2026 office and team registration
Group Discounts
Use tiered pricing for offices registering three or more attendees for a Fall seminar, Year-End seminar, or both 2026 seminar programs.
- 3+
- attendees to qualify
- 3
- package choices
- 20.1%
- maximum Fall discount
At a glance
What to know
- After-August-19 pricing is active for the 2026 seminar season.
- Group registration captures the billing contact, attendee roster, program dates, designations, PTINs when applicable, and invoice preview in one Register workflow.
- Attendees above 15 continue at the 15-attendee per-person rate for the selected package.
How group registration works
Choose Group Registration at checkout, select Fall Only, Year-End Only, or Both Seminars, and enter the complete attendee roster before reviewing the invoice.
- Use a responsible billing contact and company details.
- Enter every attendee's name, email, designation, PTIN when applicable, and preferred seminar date.
- Review the active pricing window, attendee count, group total, and invoice details before submission.
Fall seminar only
For attendees selecting one Fall 2026 seminar date. The standard individual price is $249.
| Group size | Per attendee | Group total | Savings | Savings % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | $234.00 | $702.00 | $45.00 | 6.0% |
| 4 | $229.00 | $916.00 | $80.00 | 8.0% |
| 5 | $224.00 | $1,120.00 | $125.00 | 10.0% |
| 6 | $219.00 | $1,314.00 | $180.00 | 12.0% |
| 7 | $214.00 | $1,498.00 | $245.00 | 14.1% |
| 8 | $209.00 | $1,672.00 | $320.00 | 16.1% |
| 9 | $204.00 | $1,836.00 | $405.00 | 18.1% |
| 10 | $199.00 | $1,990.00 | $500.00 | 20.1% |
| 11 | $199.00 | $2,189.00 | $550.00 | 20.1% |
| 12 | $199.00 | $2,388.00 | $600.00 | 20.1% |
| 13 | $199.00 | $2,587.00 | $650.00 | 20.1% |
| 14 | $199.00 | $2,786.00 | $700.00 | 20.1% |
| 15 | $199.00 | $2,985.00 | $750.00 | 20.1% |
Year-End seminar only
For attendees selecting one Year-End 2026 seminar date. The standard individual price is $289.
| Group size | Per attendee | Group total | Savings | Savings % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | $274.00 | $822.00 | $45.00 | 5.2% |
| 4 | $269.00 | $1,076.00 | $80.00 | 6.9% |
| 5 | $264.00 | $1,320.00 | $125.00 | 8.7% |
| 6 | $259.00 | $1,554.00 | $180.00 | 10.4% |
| 7 | $254.00 | $1,778.00 | $245.00 | 12.1% |
| 8 | $249.00 | $1,992.00 | $320.00 | 13.8% |
| 9 | $244.00 | $2,196.00 | $405.00 | 15.6% |
| 10 | $239.00 | $2,390.00 | $500.00 | 17.3% |
| 11 | $239.00 | $2,629.00 | $550.00 | 17.3% |
| 12 | $239.00 | $2,868.00 | $600.00 | 17.3% |
| 13 | $239.00 | $3,107.00 | $650.00 | 17.3% |
| 14 | $239.00 | $3,346.00 | $700.00 | 17.3% |
| 15 | $239.00 | $3,585.00 | $750.00 | 17.3% |
Fall and Year-End seminars
For attendees registering for both seminar programs. The standard individual bundle price is $399.
| Group size | Per attendee | Group total | Savings | Savings % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | $384.00 | $1,152.00 | $45.00 | 3.8% |
| 4 | $379.00 | $1,516.00 | $80.00 | 5.0% |
| 5 | $374.00 | $1,870.00 | $125.00 | 6.3% |
| 6 | $369.00 | $2,214.00 | $180.00 | 7.5% |
| 7 | $364.00 | $2,548.00 | $245.00 | 8.8% |
| 8 | $359.00 | $2,872.00 | $320.00 | 10.0% |
| 9 | $354.00 | $3,186.00 | $405.00 | 11.3% |
| 10 | $349.00 | $3,490.00 | $500.00 | 12.5% |
| 11 | $349.00 | $3,839.00 | $550.00 | 12.5% |
| 12 | $349.00 | $4,188.00 | $600.00 | 12.5% |
| 13 | $349.00 | $4,537.00 | $650.00 | 12.5% |
| 14 | $349.00 | $4,886.00 | $700.00 | 12.5% |
| 15 | $349.00 | $5,235.00 | $750.00 | 12.5% |
Important group requirements
Group pricing changes the price and registration workflow, not the individual attendance requirements.
- Every attendee needs a unique and accurate email identity.
- Each attendee must satisfy the live attendance and polling rules.
- On the seminar date, group attendees complete the Group Sign-In Sheet available from Resources.
- Certificates are issued only to the registered and verified attendees.
Continue